Name and Designation of Appellate Authorities & Public Information Officers in Groundwater Department

District Public Information Officer Assistant Public Information Officer Appellate Authority Phone No
Thiruvananthapuram Directorate

Sri.M.R. Ramesh (Superintending Hydrogeologist)

Sri.K.N.Suresh Kumar, Geophysicist

Sri.V.P.Radhakrishna Pillai,
Director

0471-
2431824

Thiruvananthapuram District Office
Sri.G. Krishnakumar Hydrogeologist i/c

Sri.S.Sreekumar, Junior Geophysicist
Sri.K.S. Madhu,
District Officer

0471-
2430279
Pathanamthitta District Office
Smt.Ancy Joseph, Hydrogeologist
Sri. M.H.Satheesh, Assistant Engineer
Sri. Sabu K. Damodar,  District Officer
0468- 2334887
Kottayam District Office
Smt. K.K. Lalitha kumary,
Junior Geophycist

Sri. Thomas Mathew,
Asst. Engineer

Sri.S. Vimal Raj,
District Officer

0481- 2560436
Idukki District office

Sri.V.B.Vinayan, Junior Hydrogeologist

Dr.Joshy Jose,
Junior Geophysicist

Sri. Jose James
District Officer

0486- 2226199

Ernakulam District Office
Sri.K.I.Kurian, Hydrogeologist
Sri.S.Sasindran Nair, Junior Geophysicist
Sri.P. Balakrishnan,
District Officer
0484- 2426331
Thrissur District Office
Sri.Thomas Scaria, Hydrogeologist
Dr.Arts.K.Purushothama, Junior Geophysicist

Sri.T.K.Premlal
District Officer

0487- 2385563
Kollam District Office
Sri.V.Jayakumaran Pillai, Hydrogeologist
Sri.A.V.George, Junior Geophysicist

Sri.P.V. Wilson,
 District Officer

 
0474- 2790313
Kollam Workshop & Stores
Sri.Balasubramanian Namboothiri
Nil
Sri.K.C Bhasi, Assistant Executive Engineer
0474- 2794418

Alappuzha District office
Smt.Bindhu Gopinath, Hydrogeologist i/c

Sri.P.N.Ajith Kumar, District officer
0477- 2266688
Malappuram District Office
Sri.B.Shabi, Junior Hydrogeologist
Sri.Kalesh, LDC
Sri.Praveen Kumar, District Officer i/c
0483- 2731450
Palakkad District office
Smt.A.Anitha Nair, Assistant Executive Engineer
Sri.A.L.Anuroop, Geological Assistant
Sri.V. Prasannan, District Officer
0491- 2528471
Kozhikkode District Office
Sri.R.Gopakumar, Geophysicist
Smt.I.T.Sudha, LDC
Sri.P. Varadarajan, District Officer
0495- 2370016
Kasaragod District Office
Sri.Prabhakaran Hydrogeologist
Sri.O.Ratheesh, Assistant Engineer
Sri.K.A. Mohammed, District Officer
0499- 4255392
Kannur District office
Sri.K. Radhakrishnan, Hydrogeologist

Sri.E.V. Krishnan,
District Officer

0497- 2709892
Wayanad
Smt.Linda, Assistant Executive Engineer

Sri.O.K Sayithkant,
Asst. Engineer

District Officer
0493- 6248210
Thiruvananthapuram Lab

Smt.K.N. Sumangala,
Ex. Chemist

Smt.Tessy Thomas, Chemist

Smt.J.Vasantha Kumari
Chief Chemist

0471- 2437653
Ernakulam Lab
Smt.M.S.Sreekala, Junior Chemist
Smt.Hema C.Nair, Chemical Assistant

Smt.Soya Y.Das
Ex. Chemist

0484- 2426331